• Eva
  • Eva

Info

Pet Name: Eva
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 23 November 2000

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Alan & Kirsteen Farrar

Breeder

Name: Alan & Kirsteen Farrar
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.darkpeaknewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. NEW-FUUR-LAND'S RUSSELL NEWBERY NUTBROOK
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 23 October 1994
Dam
Name: DARKPEAK FIONUALA OF LIR, JW
Pet Name: Fionuala
Colour: Brown
DoB: 24 July 1995

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
DARKPEAK BORN TO RUN Black 26 May 2005
DARKPEAK DANCING IN THE DARK Black 26 May 2005
DARKPEAK HEY SANTA ANNA Black 26 May 2005
DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY Brown 26 May 2005
DARKPEAK THE BIG MUDDY Brown 26 May 2005
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NUTBROOK PUDDING GREEN Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK FAERY NUFF Black Litter brother Both
DARKPEAK THE MASTER MAKER Brown Litter brother Both
DARKPEAK BLACK MAGIC WOMAN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Dam
Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED Black Half sister Dam
DARKPEAK RUMOURS Black with white chest marking [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
DARKPEAK SWEET LITTLE LIES Black Half sister Dam
NUTBROOK ROSANNE Brown Half sister Sire
NUTBROOK MRS WOOLFITT Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR MANHATTAN AT LUDZSKA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for DARKPEAK PENNY DREAMWEAVER with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Open Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Brown Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
08 March 2008 Crufts Second in Veteran Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Veteran Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Veteran Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Veteran Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 February 2007 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Veteran Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Veteran Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES