THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 15 JUNE 2009
Judge: Mr. Andrew H. Brace [non-breed specialist - Tragband]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (9/1)
1 GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/0)
1 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available 
Limit Dog (5/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Dog CC
SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/0)
1 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/1)
1 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/2)
1 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TALENT ← Link available Critique
3 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.