MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY - 22 OCTOBER 2009
Judge: Mrs. June Parker [Evanpark]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (6/0)
1 SHERIDEL QUARTERMASTER ← Link available Critique
2 BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS GASTON ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/1)
1 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/0)
1 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available Critique
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/2)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (2/0)
1 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available Critique
2 ROSE'WANTED ACADIAN FRENCH IT WILL SPEAK FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available Critique
2 JENANSTE MY EYES ADORE YOU   Critique
3 GEZANDOS TALE AS OLD AS TIME ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (1/0)
1 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/2)
1 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (5/2)
1 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
2 LONESOMEPINE LOVE EM AN WEEP ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS SPARKLING STAR OVER LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (13/5)
1 SEAFAR SAMBA ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available Critique
3 QUIETSTORM SOLSTICE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/3)
1 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/1)
1 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.