• Teegan
  • Teegan
  • Teegan
  • Teegan
  • Teegan

Info

Pet Name: Teegan
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 31 October 2007
Hips: BVA 15 (8/7)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Ray Poulter & Gary Sharpe

Breeder

Name: Loraine Ratter
Location: South Lanarkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.seafarnewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: DARKPEAK FAERY NUFF
Pet Name: Nuff
Colour: Black
DoB: 23 November 2000
Dam
Name: SEAFAR SALSA
Pet Name: Babs
Colour: Brown with white chest marking
DoB: 8 July 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
TEEBEARS JEAN LUC PICARD Black 6 September 2010
TEEBEARS KATHRYN JANEWAY Black 6 September 2010
TEEBEARS WILL RIKER Black 6 September 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WILDERLAND AMBER SPYGLASS Brown Half brother Sire
WILDERLAND GOLDEN COMPASS, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
WILDERLAND SERAFINA PEKALA AT STORMWARDENS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SEAFAR CHARLESTON Black (carrying Brown recessive) Litter sister Both
SEAFAR JITTERBUG Brown Litter sister Both
SEAFAR MAMBO Black Litter sister Both
QUIETSTORM SOLSTICE Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK Black Half sister Sire
NUTBROOK THE BUTTY ALICE Brown Half sister Sire
CASLMOR BAZOOKA JOE OF ALPHABEAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
CASLMOR BRIAR ROSE Brown Half sister Sire
CASLMOR BUTTON BRIGHT Brown Half sister Sire
NUTBROOK SAMUEL STRAW AT MILENKO Brown Half brother Sire
NUTBROOK TOM ROLT Brown Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Brown Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Brown Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Brown Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES