BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 9 MAY 2008

Judge: Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham [Attimore]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (11/2)
1 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK STORM TIDE AT MILENKO ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/3)
1 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (12/4)
1 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
3 CALVADOS SIR SMASHUM UPPE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available 
Open Dog (12/5)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (15/3)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN ← Link available Critique
2 TYNEBEARS BUTTONS N BOWS ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR PINK BLOSSOM ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/2)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK ISIPINGO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/3)
1 JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (4/2)
1 OZZROCK FABULOUS DARLING ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (16/6)
1 SHERIDEL ONIDA BY NEWFINCH ← Link available Critique
2 TAHYEE SAINT BERYAN ← Link available Critique
3 SWEET CHARIOT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/2)
1 EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (14/3)
1 Ch SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH SWEET HICKLING ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.