• Axel

Info

Pet Name: Axel
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 2 November 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 14 (8/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (28/05/2008)
Cystinuria: Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sheena McDonald

Breeder

Name: Sue Hislop
Location: Northumberland
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHERIDEL KAVANAGH
Pet Name: Kavanagh
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 April 2000
Dam
Name: SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY
Pet Name: Fudge
Colour: Brown
DoB: 19 July 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
COLTRANA EGYPTIAN GOLD Brown 14 April 2013
COLTRANA INDIAN SUMMER, ShCM Black 14 April 2013
NEKKIENUFES MATASAPPA Black 2 July 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WINDYHAUGH DOUBLE TROUBLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
DEARCHARY'S KAWTCHA LOOKIN Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN BEAU Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter brother Both
WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN DAWN AT SEAMBLE Black Litter sister Both
WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN GEM Black Litter sister Both
WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN GUZZLE Black Litter sister Both
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
TOADYPARK BIG FOOT Black Half brother Sire
MILEOAK MARIA SHARAPOVA Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS RUMPLETEASER Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK LORELEI Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MERROW IN THE STORM Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS AZKABAN Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS DUMBLEDORE Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS HAGRID Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS HARRY POTTER Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
30 September 2007 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
17 January 2008 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Novice Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Veteran Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES