SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 8 JULY 2007
Judge: Mrs. Karina Le Mare [non-breed specialist - Helmlake]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/1)
1 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (2/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (5/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO ← Link available Critique
3 SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/1)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN DAWN AT SEAMBLE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS INSPIRED LOVE FOR SHENZIBEARS ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 JAGERHOFS BROWN INDI ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA BEAUTY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA ← Link available Critique
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
2 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND ANGEL EYES ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/3)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.