• Archie
  • Archie

Info

Pet Name: Archie
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 24 May 2003
Hips: 10 (6/4)
Elbows: 0-0
Heart (test date): Clear
Cystinuria:

Owner

Sharon Morgan

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Multi-Ch. AND I'M GREAT TO BE BACK
Pet Name: Bruce
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 February 1997
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 November 2000

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black 12 September 2009
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black 12 September 2009
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black 6 December 2008
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black 6 December 2008
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black 14 September 2008
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black 12 October 2007
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black 12 October 2007
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black 5 October 2007
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black 5 October 2007
STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO Black (carrying Brown recessive) 5 August 2007
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black 23 June 2007
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black 23 June 2007
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black 28 March 2007
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black 28 March 2007
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM Black 28 March 2007
TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES Black 28 March 2007
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black 27 October 2006
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black 27 October 2006
MAYOSS CAPRI Black 29 September 2006
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black 29 September 2006
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black 29 September 2006
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black 29 September 2006
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] 10 November 2005
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black 12 April 2005
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Black 9 April 2005
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black 9 April 2005
MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM Black 9 April 2005
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Pol. Ch. USTINOV SIR PETER BÄR VOM GELDERLAND Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND Black Half brother Dam
Ch. BIGTOP'S GREAT REASON Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO Black Litter sister Both
SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND Black Litter brother Both
SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS Black Litter brother Both
CHRISHELKATE ANGEL DREAM Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE ANGEL HOPE Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE ANGEL IN OZ Black Half brother Sire
WILDERLAND THE SORCERESS Black [carrying Brown recesive] Half sister Sire
Ch. SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE Black Half brother Sire
SEAFAR RAVEN WATER Black Half sister Sire
SEAFAR SAILING HOME TO SANDEAST Black Half sister Sire
SEAFAR VALENTINO Black Half brother Sire
SPRING CREEK'S GO TO FAIRWEATHER'S Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
Ger. Ch. KIND OF MAGIC VON AICHING Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch., Am. Ch., Can. Ch., Multi Ch. SHOW DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL, ROM Black Half brother Sire
S. Ch., Ger. Ch., Lux. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S CONQUERER Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch., Ir. Ch. CELEBRATION OF THE MILLENIUM FOR BROOKLYNBEAR Black Half sister Sire
PRETTY 'N PERFECT DE L'ÉTOILE DE CYRICE Black Half sister Sire
MAIN TICKLE UHURA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 March 2005 Crufts First in Graduate Mr. Manlio Massa (Cayuga)
02 April 2005 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
11 September 2005 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
21 April 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
10 May 2007 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
10 May 2007 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
10 November 2007 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Simon Cheung (Brinmont)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES