• Grace
  • Grace
  • Grace

Info

Pet Name: Grace
Sex: Female
Colour: Black (carrying Brown recessive)
Date of Birth: 5 August 2007
Hips: BVA 11 (5/6)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo Doppler Normal (26/09/2009)
Cystinuria: Clear

Owner

Sue Lloyd-Denman

Breeder

Name: Sue Lloyd-Denman
Location: Somerset
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO
Pet Name: Archie
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 May 2003
Dam
Name: STELAMAH DREAM GIRL
Pet Name: Rosie
Colour: Brown
DoB: 11 June 2000

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black 8 July 2013
STELAMAH OLYMPIC STAR Black 8 May 2012
STELAMAH IT MUST BE LOVE Black 29 January 2010
STELAMAH JUST LOVE HER Brown 29 January 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black Half brother Sire
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black Half sister Sire
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CAPRI Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS FROM QUIETSTORM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Dam
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH BARLEY GOLD BY SHALOWSEAS Brown Half sister Dam
STELAMAH DARK AND GOLDEN Brown Half sister Dam
STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD Brown Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Novice Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
10 January 2009 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Third in Mid Limit Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
11 March 2011 Crufts Third in Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
06 March 2015 Crufts Second in Veteran Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES