BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 14 JUNE 2008

Judge: Ms. Suzanne C. Archer [Tallisbay]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 GEZANDOS DEFYING GRAVITY ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/2)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
Novice Dog (2/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (9/2)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/2)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/3)
1 SEAFAR MAMBO ← Link available Critique
2 SEAMBLE KARMANN ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA A WINTERS NIGHT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ← Link available Critique
3 TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE AT PRIORSCOVE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/1)
1 SOLWAYBAY SKIP A BEAT ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK ← Link available Critique
Novice Bitch (6/0)
1 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS PERFIK AT ATLANTICBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ← Link available 
3 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/3)
1 COOCHICOO'S TRINITY AT SIMPLYBLACK   Critique
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
3 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN DAWN AT SEAMBLE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/4)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.