TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE AT PRIORSCOVE


  • Rosie
  • Rosie
  • Rosie

Info

Pet Name: Rosie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 11 August 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 13 (6/7)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Dianne Barrass

Breeder

Name: Malcolm & Lillian Barber
Location:
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.newfoundland-puppies.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY, JW
Pet Name: Bruce
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 September 2003
Dam
Name: TYNEBEARS SUMMER SENSATION
Pet Name: Pheobe
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 4 June 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
PRIORSCOVE THREE WORDS BESIDE WISPEREDOMEN Black 23 May 2011
PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI Brown 27 December 2009
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black 27 December 2009
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ir. Ch. KENAMU GIVEN THE GAUNTLET Brown Half brother Sire
Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK SHAKIRA AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA OCEAN QUEST Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SEA STORM Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SEASTREAM Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE BLACK TIE AFFAIR Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE DARK ANGEL Black Half sister Sire
TICKLECOVE NAUGHTY BUT NICE Brown Half sister Sire
TICKLECOVE STORMIN NORMAN Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA NUTS IN MAY Brown Half sister Sire
CHEWYCHEW'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
CHEWYCHEW'S LOVE LOVE ME DO Brown Half sister Sire
EVANPARK JEWEL OF THE SEAS FOR PIPJENPA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK LIBERTY OF THE SEA'S Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK NAUGHTY BUT NICE Brown Half sister Sire
EVANPARK SECRET DESTINY Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BRIDGETTE JONES Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE Black Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS COLOURS ALOFT FOR INKOMO Brown Full brother Both
TEDDYHAWKS ABRACADABRA Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS THE ENCHANTED Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BABY JENKS Black Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS BUTTONS N BOWS Black Litter brother Both
TYNEBEARS EVAN ALMIGHTY Black Litter brother Both
STORMVOGEL SORRENTO Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
COOCHICOO'S HELLO DOLLY Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE OF KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE AT PRIORSCOVE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 May 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
02 November 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Junior Mrs. Ilona Y. Onstenk-Schenk (from Holland)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES