NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS SOCIETY - 18 JULY 2009

Judge: Mrs. Ana C. Penny [Rishley]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (7/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/1)
1 KYRIMARA OBERON ← Link available Critique
2 GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA CHEYENNE WARRIOR ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 SEAMBLE MAJESTIC ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO ← Link available Critique
3 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/0)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/2)
1 LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (4/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA JW ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/2)
1 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (13/4)
1 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA REBEKKA ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ← Link available 
Open Bitch (12/6)
1 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.