WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES' KENNEL SOCIETY - 25 APRIL 2009
Judge: Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher [Seaking]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (10/2)
1 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS RETURN TO OZ ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA CHEYENNE WARRIOR ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR CHIEF CRAZY HORSE OF SANDEAST ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS MR WONDERFUL ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (6/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available Critique
2 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE MAJESTIC ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog CC
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available 
Best of Breed
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS CO'S I CAN ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS ALL ABOUT ME AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SHIPWRIGHT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH CHOCOHOLIC HEAVEN ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/0)
1 CULNOR FLOWERING FLOWER ← Link available Critique
2 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/1)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (17/4)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA FLEUR DE LIS AVEC ZAITON   
Limit Bitch (12/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/8)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.