WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 5 JULY 2009
Judge: Mrs. Jean Hammond [breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (9/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
2 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 DEARCHARY'S TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (6/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN KNIGHT OF TEMPLAR ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
2 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (11/4)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/3)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Multi Int. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (10/1)
1 TREMARCOL KOALA BEAR ← Link available Critique
2 NEWRUFF MY GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/3)
1 KODIAK FORTUNE KOOKIE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (8/3)
1 TOOSEYNEWFS VIVA LA DIVA AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (8/3)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/5)
1 STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/2)
1 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/4)
1 Ir. Ch. BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
3 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ir. Ch. BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (6/2)
1 Ch. WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. PARADESO AMORE ITALIA ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR GIVUS TAMORADAT ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.