Ir. Ch., Ch. BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY


  • Whoopie

Info

Pet Name: Whoopie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 5 July 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 33 (26/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

William & Amanda Dobbin

Breeder

Name: Ginny Graham
Location: Illinois
Country: USA
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Can. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S HEADMASTER
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 July 2004
Dam
Name: Am. Ch. BEECREEK'S LUCKY SEVEN
Pet Name: Ruby
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 December 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
Den. Ch., Swe. Ch., Nor. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR AMBASSADOR Black 7 October 2010
Am. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR DEBUTANTE Black 7 October 2010
BROOKLYNBEAR EUPHORIA Black 13 January 2009
Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY Black 13 January 2009
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO Black 13 January 2009
BROOKLYNBEAR SAILOR AT FASTNETROCK Black 13 January 2009
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
DARBYDALE'S GIRL TALK, ROM Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. CYPRESS BAYS YA-YA PRINCESS, ROM Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ir. Ch., Ch. BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
11 July 2007 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
30 September 2007 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Junior Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
08 March 2008 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
08 March 2008 Crufts Reserve CC Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
28 September 2008 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
28 September 2008 Belfast Dog Show Society CC Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Open Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
27 September 2009 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
27 September 2009 Belfast Dog Show Society CC Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Open Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 September 2012 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
30 September 2012 Belfast Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES