PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION - 11 JULY 2007
Judge: Mrs. Clare Coxall [non-breed specialist - Tiopepi]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (5/3)
1 WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available 
2 BEARHUGS CADER IDRIS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available 
2 POWERHOUSE MERCUTIO ← Link available 
3 POWERHOUSE CESARIO ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available 
3 SEAMBLE SILVES ShCM ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/0)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available 
3 NORDICANGEL SINGS SOLO FOR LARWINSCA ← Link available 
Open Dog (12/2)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
3 FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog CC
LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
3 SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE AT JENANSTE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/0)
1 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
2 BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available 
3 OZZROCK FABULOUS DARLING ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (2/0)
1 SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA ← Link available 
2 DEARCHARY DEAD SWANKY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (1/0)
1 CUMNGO HONEYSUCKLE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/1)
1 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available 
2 SEAFAR SUNKAWAKAN ← Link available 
3 SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/2)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Open Bitch (12/3)
1 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
2 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk