DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 15 SEPTEMBER 2007
Judge: Mrs. Gloria Burrows [Mayoss]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/0)
1 NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY ← Link available Critique
2 IMMERDINE BATMAN VOM BURGSEELI ← Link available Critique
3 HONEYBEARS MURPHY ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 EVANPARK WILBER ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN BEAU ← Link available Critique
2 DARBYDALE CATCHING DREAMS ← Link available Critique
3 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EVANPARK WILBER ← Link available 
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA TITANIC OVER TEDDYHAWKS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (9/2)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/3)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 SASQUATCH BOOS BUCCANEER ← Link available Critique
3 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/3)
1 Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 Multi-Int. Ch. SKIPPER'S EMPERIOR KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available 
3 SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 URSAS AGNIS HAMM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/3)
1 EVANPARK PAULA AT LATCHCROFT ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR STORM TIDE ← Link available Critique
3 MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 DARBYDALE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN GUZZLE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (7/1)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available Critique
2 BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (13/4)
1 SASQUATCH BLACK PEARL ← Link available Critique
2 BOSIGHEY RUTHLESS RUBY AT BEDROCKBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/5)
1 LOSSMAIG JADE ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR TREASURE CHEST FOR SLIPPYBEARS ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (8/4)
1 SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch. WILDERLAND FIRE OF THE FORGE WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ir. Ch. WILDERLAND FIRE OF THE FORGE WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.