MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY - 27 OCTOBER 2005

Judge: Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews [non-breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (6/1)
1 NORDICANGEL SINGS SOLO FOR LARWINSCA ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND MOONRIVER ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE ABELA ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (7/3)
1 JOYBRINGER YAVNE AT BRANDELLE ← Link available Critique
2 TOADYPARK BIG FOOT ← Link available Critique
3 NEREIDES DARK RIVERS FLOW ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 NEREIDES THAT HAUNTS ME ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (3/0)
1 BEAUTENOIR VIN DIESEL ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR KING OF LOVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (15/7)
1 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
2 BEARHUGS HAGRID ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (21/6)
1 POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR GIVENCHY   
Open Dog (17/8)
1 Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR CISKO ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/1)
1 SEAMBLE ANDRE ← Link available Critique
2 OTTAMARE LADY IN BLACK ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/2)
1 TYLERWAYS RIGHT ON TIME ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND TUTTI FRUITTI ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL I'M MISS D’BUSSELL OF TRINITYBAY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
TYLERWAYS RIGHT ON TIME ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/3)
1 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA REBEKKA ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (3/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY ← Link available Critique
2 ZAITON BLOSSOM HILL ← Link available Critique
3 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (12/6)
1 TREMARCOL FIRST LADY ← Link available Critique
2 CHRISHELKATE ANGEL DREAM ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (19/7)
1 MERRYBEAR CANDY STATTON OF SMITHERS ← Link available Critique
2 POWERHOUSE ISSEY MIYAKE ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR RAVEN WATER ← Link available 
Open Bitch (20/11)
1 Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available Critique
2 SASQUATCH ELEGANT ENDEAVOR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
MERRYBEAR CANDY STATTON OF SMITHERS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.