NORTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB - 7 APRIL 2007
Judge: Dr. Adriana Griffa [Geminorum - Italy]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/0)
1 NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY ← Link available Critique
2 Int. Ch. IMPERIAL SON KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available Critique
3 AMISAR JOLLY ROGER   
Special Veteran Dog (2/1)
1 WANITOPA TRAFALGAR TOSCA OF CABSTAR ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA DREAM WARRIOR ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SEAFAR COAST TO COAST ← Link available Critique
2 PHOENIX FAMECK VOM BURGSEELI AT FOXFORD ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA TITANIC OVER TEDDYHAWKS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (10/0)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (4/?)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE ← Link available 
Novice Dog (4/1)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK BRUCE ALMIGHTY ← Link available Critique
3 TOADYPARK BIG FOOT ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (3/0)
1 EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC ← Link available Critique
2 JOYBRINGER YAVNE AT BRANDELLE ← Link available Critique
3 DARBYDALE BEN E KING ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (13/4)
1 DARKPEAK THE BIG MUDDY ← Link available Critique
2 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available Critique
3 LIFEGUARD TAKE ME ON A CRUISE TO SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (22/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE SEA HARLEQUIN JW ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available 
Open Dog (13/5)
1 Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Dog (6/2)
1 DARKPEAK THE BIG MUDDY ← Link available 
2 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available 
3 COLTRANA POWER OF DREAMS ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (10/1)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available Critique
2 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available 
3 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/2)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL KYO ← Link available Critique
2 URSAS NOCTURNE ← Link available Critique
Special Veteran Bitch (2/0)
1 BLACKSKULL TARTAN SILK VON COLTRANA   Critique
2 NEWPHREY ALWAYS AND FOREVER OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (11/2)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available Critique
2 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE ← Link available Critique
3 LARWINSCA GRACIE LOO ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (9/1)
1 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR INDIANA ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (21/7)
1 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (8/3)
1 SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (6/1)
1 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS PERFIK AT ATLANTICBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
3 CUMNGO SEGAR AT BOSCUN ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (15/6)
1 TREMARCOL I'M MISS D’BUSSELL OF TRINITYBAY ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IN FOR A PENNY AT SHALOWSEAS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (15/4)
1 EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/6)
1 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 KERRIBAY MAID OF ORLEANS ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Bitch (3/1)
1 DARKPEAK PENNY DREAMWEAVER ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (4/0)
1 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
3 Ch. JOALTA SWINGING ON A STAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.