• Dooley
  • Dooley

Info

Pet Name: Dooley
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 February 2006
Hips: BVA 19 (9/10)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Dianne Barrass

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: EVANPARK DE LOREAN
Pet Name: Jensen
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 July 2001
Dam
Name: EVANPARK FIREWORKS OF PRIORSCOVE
Pet Name: Ruby
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 April 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SANDBEARS MOCHA CHOCA AT DAWSTENBEARS Brown 16 December 2011
SANDBEARS RASPBERRY RIPPLE Brown 16 December 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
EVANPARK JENSEN'S AKASHA AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS OLA JORDAN Brown Half sister Sire
Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE, ShCM Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE EBONY MOON Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE MOONBEAM Black Full sister Both
PRIORSCOVE MOONSHINE Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE MYSTICAL MOON Black Full sister Both
NAVRANGI INDIAN DREAM Brown Half brother Sire
NAVRANGI KEVA Brown Half sister Sire
NAVRANGI SOPHIE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS FLEUR DELACOUR Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS RUBIUS HAGRID Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE ALL MY LOVING FOR DOTINGCOVE Black Litter sister Both
PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR Black Litter sister Both
TYNEBEARS SUMMER BREEZE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS SUMMER SENSATION Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BABE MAGNET Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK BENJEMEN BROWN AT NAVRANGI Brown Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA Black Half sister Sire
NEWGRADEN X FACTOR Brown Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR AMAZIN GRACE AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR VIN DIESEL Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 December 2006 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
09 March 2007 Crufts First in Special Puppy Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Novice Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Novice Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
25 August 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
02 November 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mrs. Ilona Y. Onstenk-Schenk (from Holland)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES