BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 24 JUNE 2007

Judge: Mr. Ellis Hulme [non-breed specialist - Tongemoor]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4/1)
1 NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND ROMEO'S RIVAL ← Link available Critique
3 HONEYBEARS MURPHY ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (8/3)
1 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR DON HENLEY ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA DREAM WARRIOR ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE ← Link available Critique
2 PHOENIX FAMECK VOM BURGSEELI AT FOXFORD ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR COAST TO COAST ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (7/0)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (17/5)
1 SANDBEARS CHOCOLISSIMO ← Link available Critique
2 TYLERWAYS ROMANTIC DATE ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/4)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/5)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 ZENTAUR ICED GEM OF GEZANDOS ← Link available Critique
2 URSAS NOCTURNE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 SANDBEARS INSPIRED LOVE FOR SHENZIBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 DARBYDALE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR RIPPLING WATER ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/4)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS INSPIRED LOVE FOR SHENZIBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/0)
1 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (9/3)
1 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available Critique
2 SIMPLYBLACK PERFECTION FROM KAIJASHOLME ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (15/3)
1 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
2 CRYSTALWATER MILLIE ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK BORN TO RUN ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/3)
1 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/6)
1 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.