• Chrissie

Info

Pet Name: Chrissie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 2 July 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 24 (13/11)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0/6. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.96m/sec (21/06/2010)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Jane Maris & Mr. J. P. Cragg

Breeder

Name: Jane Maris & Mr. J. P. Cragg
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Irish Ch., Ch. WATERVALLEY MARVIN GAYE OF MERRYBEAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 December 1998
Dam
Name: SUNNYSHADE ALICIA ABBIE
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 August 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black 1 September 2010
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black 1 September 2010
SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES Black 1 September 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR U GO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR USHER Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND CARRIE ANN, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA DAWN AT SPARKYBEARS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND INNUENDO Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE ONE Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF KOSTINI KODA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA Brown Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF MAKADE BEN YAMASI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF TANKA DOHI GOSHE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QETESH Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SAPHIRE ROSE Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE Black Litter sister Both
CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF MEET JOE BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK AMIE Black [carrying Grey recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK EVENING STAR TO FILEYBEAR Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
EVANPARK YOUR'S TRULY Black Half sister Sire
COOCHICOO LIBERTY Brown Half sister Sire
KODIAK BE BOP ALULA Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK BEACH COMBER Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK BIG GUN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
KODIAK BOBBY DAZZLER Brown Half brother Sire
KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE Brown Half sister Sire
Ger. Ch. EARTH-WIND AND FIRE VON DER GONHEIDE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAOUL Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAPHAEL AT COLNBEAR Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA REBEKKA Black Half sister Sire
TAWISCARA REUBEN Black Half brother Sire
Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE TROOPER Black [carrying Irish Spotted recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIANNA ROSS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL BLACK PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT, JW Brown Half brother Sire
STELAMAH DREAM GIRL Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM LILY OF BRIDGESTONE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Graduate Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
25 August 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 March 2008 Crufts Third in Yearling Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Graduate Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Yearling Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES