WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND - 5 NOVEMBER 2006
Judge: Mrs. Del Richards [Sheridel]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (9/5)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 SASQUATCH BOOS BUCCANEER ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/4)
1 COOCHICOO LEONARDO ← Link available Critique
2 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/6)
1 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/2)
1 SEAFAR VALENTINO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SEAFAR VALENTINO ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (10/3)
1 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 SIMPLYBLACK IMPULSE ← Link available Critique
2 KIKALEESE MIDNIGHT MATISE ← Link available Critique
3 COOCHICOO LIBERTY ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/2)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
2 LOSSMAIG JOAN'S DREAM ← Link available Critique
3 LOSSMAIG APHRODITE AT SCOTIABEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/4)
1 BENKERIN EM'S LUCKY BREAK ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS RUMPLETEASER ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD AMERICAN PIE ← Link available Critique
3 COOCHICOO CLAUDIA ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (14/5)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
2 WILDERLAND FIRE OF THE FORGE WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.