EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 19 JULY 2007
Judge: Mr. William J. Dobbin [Brooklynbear]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available Critique
2 CHARMEDGIFT QUINCY ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 TYNEBEARS RUBIUS HAGRID ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY ← Link available Critique
3 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (3/0)
1 WITHHELD   Critique
2 TYLERWAYS ROMANTIC KNIGHT AT SEASHANTY ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR TAGGART ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/0)
1 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/1)
1 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/1)
1 Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Am. Ch, Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 WILDERLAND WAXIES DARGLE ← Link available Critique
2 SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE AT JENANSTE ← Link available Critique
3 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN DAWN AT SEAMBLE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/4)
1 PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB ← Link available Critique
3 PHOENIX ISELLE VOM BURGSEELI AT FOXFORD ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (2/1)
1 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (8/0)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR SUNKAWAKAN ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON ← Link available 
Open Bitch (12/3)
1 Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch CC
PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Special Open Dog or Bitch (4/0)
1 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available 
2 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
3 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.