BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 27 JUNE 2010
Judge: Mr. Michael S. Quinney [non-breed specialist - Adoram]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/2)
1 SANDBEARS MOST WANTED ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (8/1)
1 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (9/1)
1 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 DENVILLE'S EVRY PICTURE TELS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/4)
1 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/3)
1 SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 SANDEAST BLACK LACE ← Link available Critique
2 DAWSTENBEARS TRUELY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (6/3)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/1)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 TYNEBEARS ANGEL DUST ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR DIRTY DANCING ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY SKIP A BEAT ← Link available Critique
3 SIMPLYBLACK DREAM ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (5/1)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (12/4)
1 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.