PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION - 2 AUGUST 2010
Judge: Mr. Ian J. Taylor [Monkismoor]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL LAW AND ORDER ← Link available Critique
3 CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (8/1)
1 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/2)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (3/0)
1 KODIAK BEACH COMBER ← Link available Critique
2 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
3 CALVADOS DUC DE NORMANDIE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/1)
1 DENVILLE'S MOMENT OF GLORY ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 KODIAK BEACH COMBER ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/2)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE POKER FACE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/3)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (1/0)
1 HANNABARBERA MY WAY ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (4/0)
1 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available Critique
3 CARSTEV'S JUST A PUDDING ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/3)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.