Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 April 2009
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Tina Stanton

Breeder

Name: Tina Stanton
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Swz. Ch. WATERBEAR ONLY FOR FAIRWEATHERS
Pet Name: Brendon
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 September 2004
Dam
Name: NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 January 2004

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BEGUSCHAYA PO VOLNAM ZERO COOL Black Half brother Sire
Int. SNOW UNDER BLACK MOON AND MIDNIGHT LADY'S Black Half brother Sire
HANNABARBERA FACE THE MUSIC Black Litter brother Both
HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES Black Litter brother Both
Ch. HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE Black Litter sister Both
MOMENT OF GLORY FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half brother Sire
NEWFLAND'S LADY MADONNA Black Half sister Sire
FAIRWEATHER'S PROPHECY Black Half sister Sire
Pol. Ch. BAYRA KAŹKO SŁUPSKI Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch., Multi Ch., Pol. Ch., Sk. Ch., Cz. Ch. BLACK PRETENDER KAŹKO SŁUPSKI Black Half brother Sire
Nor. Ch. OHOI'S CHIQUITITA Black Half sister Sire
Nor. Ch., Swe. Ch OHOI'S COME FLY WITH ME Black Half sister Sire
It. Ch. LITTLE BEARS I WANT FAIRWEATHER Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for HANNABARBERA MY WAY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 August 2010 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Novice Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
25 September 2011 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES