SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 10 OCTOBER 2010
Judge: Mrs. Del Richards [Sheridel]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 TREMARCOL LAW LORD ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS HOT NEWS ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
TREMARCOL LAW LORD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH TREMARCOL LAW LORD ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/0)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR THAT'S ME AT CUMNGO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 CHATEAUNEWF TRUE BLUE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/2)
1 DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
3 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/3)
1 Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Int. Ch., Multi Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAKS TREACLE PUDDIN ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 DEARCHARY'S QUEEN OF SPADES ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAKS TREACLE PUDDIN ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
3 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN ← Link available Critique
3 BEARHUGS SKYLARK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MY WAY ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/2)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
2 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/2)
1 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.