BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION - 14 AUGUST 2011
Judge: Mr. Terry N. Munro [non-breed specialist - Stornum]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS ← Link available Critique
3 MOLLYNEWF WANAHON KODA ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 TEEBEARS JEAN LUC PICARD ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO ← Link available Critique
Novice Dog (2/0)
1 CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available Critique
2 SEAMBLE MAJESTIC ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
2 KODIAK BEACH COMBER ← Link available Critique
3 JOYBRINGER BENISON ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/0)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS I AM LEGEND TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available 
Open Dog (3/1)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/0)
1 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT ← Link available Critique
3 DEARCHARYS BUBBLICIOUS AT KJALARNES ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 ACARA KOHANA ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ACARA KOHANA ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH ACARA KOHANA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/1)
1 SANDBEARS FRONT PAGE NEWS IN ZARINSKA ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA HARK FOR'WARD ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (5/1)
1 ACARA KOHANA ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/3)
1 HANNABARBERA MY WAY ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK SECRET DESTINY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/4)
1 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/1)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.