Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR


Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 30 April 2009
Hips: BVA 11 (6/5)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin

Breeder

Name: Howard & June Parker
Location: South Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.evanpark.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR OSCAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 August 2005
Dam
Name: EVANPARK AMIE
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying Grey recessive]
DoB: 11 October 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MERRYBEAR HERE WE GO AGAIN Black [carring Brown and White & Black recessive] 20 November 2014
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black 4 May 2013
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black 4 May 2013
MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE Black 4 May 2013
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR EVER SO CLEVER Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA LADY Brown Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MISS SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR DAYDREAM Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR TOPSY TURVEY Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FIREBIRD Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WHISPERING WAVES Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS RUGBY GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK ICE ICE BABY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOE Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
WOOZELBEAR VALENTINO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI Brown Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BLACK MAN RAY Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND ELIMINATOR Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND GINO Brown Half brother Sire
CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE Black Half brother Sire
CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A BELLE AT KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER Brown Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS Black Litter sister Both
EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN Brown Litter brother Both
MOLLYNEWF MALCOLM PARKIN Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MARY ROSE Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS BONZO Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK GHOST AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Full sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
11 March 2011 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society CC Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Open Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association CC Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Open Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
06 August 2012 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES