BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION - 13 AUGUST 2012
Judge: Mr. Roger M. Vincent [Cumngo]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/1)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BIG BANG ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 FEARLESS BEAR'S KENDISBOY ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
FEARLESS BEAR'S KENDISBOY ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND FEARLESS BEAR'S KENDISBOY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN CWMBYCHAN ← Link available 
Novice Dog (2/0)
1 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (8/0)
1 CULNOR ONLY A GREAT SMOKY ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (4/3)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (4/2)
1 KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
Best of Breed
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY ← Link available Critique
2 XCITING STORY NUO OZO KALVŲ SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 ROSE'WANTED GEE WHIZZ AVEC SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available Critique
3 PIRATEBEARS TREASURE CHEST ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (5/0)
1 STELAMAH DESTINED TO BE NEWS AT COMFORTCOVE ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR DITTO ← Link available Critique
3 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/2)
1 ACARA KOHANA JW ← Link available Critique
2 CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (8/2)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH JUST LOVE HER ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/4)
1 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.