GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT, JW


Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 2 April 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 13 (7/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Sandrine Laignel
Location: Laplume
Country: France
Website: http://oursonduvent.com/acceuil-ang.htm

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Spn. Ch. MORE THAN WORDS DE ANMALAMUAL
Pet Name: Wyatt
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 October 2007
Dam
Name: CASTANEWFS MAKE MINE CHOCOLATE
Pet Name: Purdy
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 July 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MILEOAK ROSEMARY LANE OF CAMNOIRE Grey 10 December 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Int. Ch., Spn. Ch., Multi Ch. SHOW MUST GO ON DE ANMALAMUAL Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Novice Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Yearling Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Yearling Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Junior Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Yearling Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Graduate Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
10 March 2013 Crufts First in Yearling Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES