Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 September 2010
Hips: BVA 11 (5/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Jane Maris & Mr. J. P. Cragg

Breeder

Name: Jane Maris & Mr. J. P. Cragg
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR OSCAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 August 2005
Dam
Name: SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB
Pet Name: Chrissie
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 July 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black 3 November 2014
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown 3 November 2014
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black 3 November 2014
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black 3 November 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR EVER SO CLEVER Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA LADY Brown Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MISS SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR DAYDREAM Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR TOPSY TURVEY Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FIREBIRD Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WHISPERING WAVES Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black Litter brother Both
FREDDYBEARS RUGBY GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK ICE ICE BABY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOE Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
WOOZELBEAR VALENTINO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI Brown Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BLACK MAN RAY Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND ELIMINATOR Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND GINO Brown Half brother Sire
CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE Black Half brother Sire
CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A BELLE AT KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER Brown Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN Brown Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MALCOLM PARKIN Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MARY ROSE Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS BONZO Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK GHOST AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
19 January 2013 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Novice Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES