DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 19 SEPTEMBER 2019

Judge: Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland [non-breed specialist - Castleavery]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN ShCM, VW ← Link available 
Best Veteran in Breed
INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN ShCM, VW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP VETERAN
FOURTH INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN ShCM, VW ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 ANEWFDAY COULD IT BE MAGIC ← Link available 
2 VALLEYBEARS MIGHTY JO BLACK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ANEWFDAY COULD IT BE MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/0)
1 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE Ir. Jun. Ch. ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADEN ON TOP OF THE WORLD JW ← Link available 
3 MAYOSEA MIRROR OF SUCCESS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (5/1)
1 NEWGRADENS WILL I AM ← Link available 
2 NEWFANGLED BESPANGLED ← Link available 
3 COLTRANA LEGENDS OF TIME ← Link available 
Limit Dog (5/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
2 NEWFANGLED SHENANIGANS ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/2)
1 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 Ch. MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Special Beginners Dog (2/0)
1 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
2 MAYOSEA MIRROR OF SUCCESS ← Link available 
Best Special Beginners in Breed
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS
SECOND NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Junior Bitch (3/1)
1 CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO WITH CANNARK JW ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS FIRST CLASS AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS FIRST CLASS AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO WITH SHEENMARIE JW ← Link available 
3 COLTRANA AMERICAN BELLE FOR BOSCUN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/0)
1 LARKHARBOUR BLACK OCEAN ← Link available 
2 NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
2 NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT ← Link available 
3 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/3)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available 
3 Int. Ch., Ger. Ch., Bel. Ch., Lux. Ch. NEW ANGELS MAGIC GIRL ← Link available 
Special Beginners Bitch (1/0)
1 NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (1/0)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO WITH CANNARK JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk