• Floyd

Info

Pet Name: Floyd
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 17 September 2017

Health Info

Hips: BVA 5 (3/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW
Pet Name: Tyler
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 October 2012
Dam
Name: ROSE'WANTED GRACE KELLY AVEC SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Gracie
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 October 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS BEST OF BOTH Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS DOYA LIKE WHAT U'SEE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CALL TO THE RING FOR GALAXYBEARS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS NEVER GIVE UP AT ALCARO Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS STAY HUMBLE Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS FREEDOM Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FUTURES BRIGHT Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Dam
Ch. WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS, JW Black Half brother Sire
WYRLEYBEARS WENDY FOR BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CHASES ON THE CASE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS PAW PATROL Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS DODGE N'BULLETS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS NEVER BEEN BETTER Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SOUL MATE FOR LIFE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER VIA LUVMINEWFS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TRULY AMAZIN Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CARPO DIEM Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS MIRUM AT SHLARRA Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Ken D. Sinclair (non-breed specialist - Araki)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Paul Wilkinson (non-breed specialist)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Simon Parsons (non-breed specialist - Deavitte)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES