DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 20 SEPTEMBER 2018

Judge: Mrs. Maxine Munday [Kubear]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 COLTRANA AS OLD AS TIME ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BEST OF BOTH ← Link available Critique
3 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 NEWFANGLED FANTABIDOZY ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
2 WILDERLAND LORD OF CHAOS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 KENAMU EXECUTIVE DECISION WITH MOBOX ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/1)
1 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. (subject to KC confirmation) WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available 
Special Beginners Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS BEST OF BOTH ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available Critique
Best Special Beginners in Breed
SANDBEARS BEST OF BOTH ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS
THIRD SANDBEARS BEST OF BOTH ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 APACHEES GUANTANAMERA ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY THE PRINCESS ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFANGLED YOURE IN TROUBLE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 COLTRANA AMERICAN BELLE FOR BOSCUN ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA SUMMER LOVE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
APACHEES GUANTANAMERA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/3)
1 PAISLEYBEAR SWEET CHARITY ← Link available Critique
2 DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER ← Link available Critique
2 TUDOR ROSE BY COLTRANA ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR JUST A FLIRT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/2)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (1/0)
1 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA JW ← Link available Critique
Bitch Reserve CC
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.