BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 9 JANUARY 2020

Judge: Ms. Allyson Y. King [non-breed specialist - Allyking]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 MERMAID'S PRIDE PIT LANE OPEN ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS STORM LINDGREAVE OVER PEASKCHARM ← Link available Critique
3 MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI HAMER TIME ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 VODAHOND CHIEF OF CLAN BRODY ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND PRINCE CHARMING ← Link available Critique
3 VALHALABEARS ETERNAL DREAM ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/1)
1 SANDBEARS SMILER ← Link available Critique
2 ANEWFDAY NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
3 VALHALABEARS ETERNAL DREAM ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (4/2)
1 NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available Critique
2 RODIVECO RED RUM ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (3/2)
1 BRIDGESTONE KINGS NORTH FOR BODRHONYN ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (4/1)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND AGAINST ALL ODDS ← Link available Critique
3 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE Ir. Jun. Ch. ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/0)
1 SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Special Beginners Dog (2/1)
1 MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI HAMER TIME ← Link available Critique
Best Special Beginners in Breed
MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI HAMER TIME ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
2 REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 WILDERLAND ALL EYES ON ME ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS SERENDIPITY TO LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (6/2)
1 AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
2 DISORANTO MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND VIENNA ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/3)
1 SANDBEARS FIRST CLASS AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 DIANE KEATON BÄR VOM GELDERLAND ← Link available Critique
3 AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (2/1)
1 DIANE KEATON BÄR VOM GELDERLAND ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (8/0)
1 CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO WITH CANNARK JW ← Link available Critique
2 FEMME FATALE BEAR MOUNTAIN AT PEAKCHARM ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 Ch. SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ShCM, ShCEx ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.