• River

Info

Pet Name: River
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 29 January 2015
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW
Pet Name: Tyler
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 October 2012
Dam
Name: XCITING STORY NUO OZO KALVŲ SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Story
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 January 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS NEVER GIVE UP AT ALCARO Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS STAY HUMBLE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS FREEDOM Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FUTURES BRIGHT Black Half brother Sire
WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS, JW Black Half brother Sire
WYRLEYBEARS WENDY FOR BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CHASES ON THE CASE Black Full brother Both
SANDBEARS PAW PATROL Black Full sister Both
SANDBEARS DODGE N'BULLETS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS NEVER BEEN BETTER Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS SOUL MATE FOR LIFE Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER VIA LUVMINEWFS, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Minor Puppy Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
29 August 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
27 September 2015 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
27 September 2015 Belfast Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
27 September 2015 Belfast Dog Show Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. David Killilea (non-breed specialist - Redwitch)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Puppy Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
12 March 2016 Crufts Second in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
25 September 2016 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES