SOUTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 28 NOVEMBER 2015
Judge: Mr. Graham A. Hill [non-breed specialist - Dimland] - Dogs
Judge: Mr. Simon Luxmoore [non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima] - Bitches

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4/1)
1 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE THIS IS THE ONE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (11/4)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (10/6)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 IRON MAN OF JOALTA DES OURS DE PERONNE ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (9/3)
1 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available Critique
3 LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (4/1)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON ← Link available Critique
3 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (5/3)
1 LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (3/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Dog (5/2)
1 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
2 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
3 DISQUALIFIED BY KC   
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (5/3)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (11/4)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/4)
1 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR GIOVANNAA VIA FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
3 BAGGLEBEARS MOONSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (8/1)
1 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ← Link available Critique
2 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available 
3 LARKHARBOUR SILVER CLOUD ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (3/1)
1 SAKARIBEAR SENDING A KISS TO TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
2 SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (9/4)
1 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (4/2)
1 Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (4/1)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (7/2)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA TIDAL WAVE ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS ← Link available Critique
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.