BAGGLEBEARS MOONSTRUCK AT WILBEARS


  • Willow

Info

Pet Name: Willow
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 7 October 2014

Health Info

Hips: BVA 4 (2/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.61m/sec (07/05/2016)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Melanie & Jason West

Breeder

Name: Jeff & Kay Burridge
Location: Neath Port Talbot
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: BARANOVA THREE CHEERS
Pet Name: Milo
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 16 July 2012
Dam
Name: BAGGLEBEARS SIROCCO
Pet Name: Inka
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 March 2011

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
WILBEARS ALADDIN Black 14 January 2018
WILBEARS LITTLE MERMAID Black 14 January 2018
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ANGELNEWF ANDROMEDA Black Half sister Sire
ANGELNEWF DADDY'S GIRL Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BESPANGLED Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED FANTABIDOZY Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED SHENANIGANS Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED THINGAMAJIG Black Half brother Sire
PARKBEARS FIRST EDITION Black Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE BROWN FURY Brown Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE FAMILY TREE Black Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE JOSHUA TREE Black Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE WHOMPING WILLOW Black Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS MAN IN THE MOON Black Litter brother Both
BAGGLEBEARS MOONDANCE Brown Litter sister Both
BAGGLEBEARS MOONSHINE Brown Litter sister Both
BAGGLEBEARS THUNDER MOON AT MOLLYNEWF Brown Litter brother Both
STANEBERNE DANCING WATER FOR BARRACECHI Black Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE DASH'S GIFT Black Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE JACOBS LADDER Black Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE KINDLY LIGHT AT BARANOVA Brown Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE RED SOX Brown Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE SEA ANGEL Black Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE SLIPSTREAM Black Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE SPELLBINDER FOR ABBEYSPRINGS Brown Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE WAVE RIDER Black Half brother Sire
WYNOOCHEE BLACK ONYX Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BAGGLEBEARS MOONSTRUCK AT WILBEARS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
10 June 2016 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Yearling Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Post Graduate Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
03 October 2015 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Dave Thornton & Martin Magorrian
13 August 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Stewart Arnold & Kay Burridge
14 August 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section B - Water Karen Thompson & Chris Roberts
13 August 2017 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section B - Water Kay Burridge & Dave Viney