STANEBERNE DANCING WATER FOR BARRACECHI


  • Luna
  • Luna
  • Luna

Info

Pet Name: Luna
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 4 September 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Hailey & Duncan Webb

Breeder

Name: Pam & Allen Wheeler
Location: Cumbria
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.stanebernenewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: BARANOVA THREE CHEERS
Pet Name: Milo
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 16 July 2012
Dam
Name: STANEBERNE GRIN AND BEAR IT
Pet Name: Dash
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 March 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ANGELNEWF DADDY'S GIRL Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED FANTABIDOZY Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED SHENANIGANS Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED THINGAMAJIG Black Half brother Sire
PARKBEARS FIRST EDITION Black Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE BROWN FURY Brown Full brother Both
STANEBERNE FAMILY TREE Black Full brother Both
STANEBERNE JOSHUA TREE Black Full brother Both
STANEBERNE WHOMPING WILLOW Black Full sister Both
BAGGLEBEARS MAN IN THE MOON Black Half brother Sire
BAGGLEBEARS MOONDANCE Brown Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS MOONSHINE Brown Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS MOONSTRUCK AT WILBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS THUNDER MOON AT MOLLYNEWF Brown Half brother Sire
STANEBERNE DASH'S GIFT Black Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE JACOBS LADDER Black Litter brother Both
STANEBERNE KINDLY LIGHT AT BARANOVA Brown Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE RED SOX Brown Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE SEA ANGEL Black Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE SLIPSTREAM Black Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE SPELLBINDER FOR ABBEYSPRINGS Brown Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE WAVE RIDER Black Litter brother Both
WYNOOCHEE BLACK ONYX Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for STANEBERNE DANCING WATER FOR BARRACECHI with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
24 May 2015 NNC Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks. Section A - Water David Trueman & Paul De Couto
05 September 2015 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Kay Burridge & Graham Hill
03 October 2015 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Dave Thornton & Martin Magorrian
14 May 2016 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Ken Richards & Keith Sargeant
04 June 2016 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water David Viney & Dave Thornton
25 June 2016 NNC Rudyard Lake, Leek Section A - Water Jacqui Woodhall & Lynn Whiting
01 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section A - Water Jane King & Steve Pallot
04 October 2016 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Beginners - Draught Jane King & Amanda Arnold