COMFORTCOVE THIS IS THE ONE


  • Parker

Info

Pet Name: Parker
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 5 May 2015
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Hailey & Duncan Webb

Breeder

Name: Lesley Smith
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 26 October 2012
Dam
Name: COMFORTCOVE SEGNO DI STIMA, JW
Pet Name: Franke
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 June 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA, JW Black Litter sister Both
COMFORTCOVE I HEARD A RUMOUR Black Litter sister Both
COMFORTCOVE ROCK THE BOAT Black Litter brother Both
COMFORTCOVE STIR IT UP Brown Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for COMFORTCOVE THIS IS THE ONE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
13 August 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Jane King & Chris Roberts
14 August 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section B - Water Karen Thompson & Chris Roberts
03 September 2016 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Sarah Buckle & David Viney
01 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section A - Water Jane King & Steve Pallot