• Freddie
  • Freddie
  • Freddie
  • Freddie
  • Freddie

Info

Pet Name: Freddie
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 November 2011
Hips: BVA 10 (5/5)
Elbows: BVA 2 (2/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (04/05/2013)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Rachel & Ian Hutchinson

Breeder

Name: Rachel & Ian Hutchinson
Location: Cambridgeshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.wuzibearsnewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Bono
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 February 2007
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL PATIENCE
Pet Name: Kymi
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 August 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WUZIBEARS TESTIMONY Black Full sister Both
WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU Black Litter sister Both
Am. Gr. Ch. WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS MIAMI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS WALK TO THE WATER Black Litter brother Both
TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE Black Half sister Sire
TREMARCOL LAW AND ORDER Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL LAW LORD Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL LORD LIEUTENANT Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
10 March 2013 Crufts Third in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Limit Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES