SAKARIBEAR SENDING A KISS TO TALLISBAY


  • Kristabel
  • Kristabel
  • Kristabel

Info

Pet Name: Kristabel
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 8 August 2013
Hips: BVA 52 (23/29)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Normal 1.6m/sec (2015)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Suzanne Archer

Breeder

Name: Jackie & Carl Molyneux
Location: Merseyside
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Belg. Ch. JOY TO THE WORLD FOR SHADOWS' ETERNITY
Pet Name: Joy
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 October 2007
Dam
Name: TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR
Pet Name: Lula
Colour: Black
DoB: 31 August 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SAKARIBEAR SHADOW OF JOY Black Litter brother Both
SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
SAKARIBEAR SPIRIT WITHIN Black Litter brother Both
SAKARIBEAR STOLEN SONG Black Litter sister Both
Lux. Ch., Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE KEEPNIONME Black Half sister Sire
CAPE LEWISPORTE KISS A TOAD Black Half sister Sire
CAPE LEWISPORTE KNOCKNWOOD Black Half sister Sire
KENAMU BELLATRAIKA MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
KENAMU BOSOM FRIENDS WITH FEARLESS BEAR'S Black Half sister Sire
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR Black Half brother Sire
Ch., Ir. Ch. KENAMU BRING ME SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
Multi Ch. NEW ANGELS KISS ME BELL Black Half sister Sire
Lux. Ch., Int. Ch., Eur. Ch. NEW ANGELS KISS THE BOY Black Half brother Sire
NEW ANGELS KNOXX, Lux. Jun. Ch. Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND MAI DIRE MAI Black Half sister Sire
FAIT-D'ARMES DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSS√ČE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
FEARLESS BEAR'S INTHEMOOD AT KENAMU Black Half brother Sire
FEARLESS BEAR'S ITSABOUTME MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SAKARIBEAR SENDING A KISS TO TALLISBAY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Yearling Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES