NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL, JW


  • Harper

Info

Pet Name: Harper
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 3 March 2015

Health Info

Hips: BVA 25 (9/16)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.64m/sec (28/04/2016)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Nicole & Frank Kastner
Location: Soest
Country: Germany
Website: http://www.nandobears.de

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Pol. Ch., Ger. Ch. BELISSIMO VOM VERSETAL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 May 2008
Dam
Name: Den. Ch., Lux.Ch. TWO WATERFALLS LAND MAHIKA
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 2 April 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NANDOBEARS I AM SEXY AND I KNOW IT Black Half sister Sire
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK Black Half brother Sire
DEL OSO'S JOURNEY TO CAMNOIRE Black Half brother Sire
DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE, JW Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Puppy Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
08 July 2018 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
13 August 2018 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Open Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
03 November 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
24 November 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Camilla Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
03 November 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Open Ms. Cath Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
03 November 2018 The Newfoundland Club Best Bitch in Show Ms. Cath Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
03 November 2018 The Newfoundland Club BEST IN SHOW Ms. Cath Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES