Ch. KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM


  • Lenni

Info

Pet Name: Lenni
Sex: Female
Colour: Bitch
Date of Birth: 5 April 2015
Hips: BVA 0 (0/0)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Caroline Morrell

Breeder

Name: Soňa & Vlado Kročkovci
Location: Malacky
Country: Slovakia
Website: http://www.kingofhelluland.sk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Lux. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND IMAGINATION
Pet Name: Emile
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 June 2009
Dam
Name: KING OF HELLULAND OUTSTANDING
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 September 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
KING OF HELLULAND EVERYTHING WILL BEGIN Black Litter brother Both
KING OF HELLULAND ZOOM TO THE STARS WITH FAYREBEARS Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
12 March 2016 Crufts Third in Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 September 2016 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
25 September 2016 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 September 2016 Belfast Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales CC Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Open Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES