NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS SOCIETY - 16 JULY 2016

Judge: Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards [Sheridel]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (9/2)
1 SANDBEARS MR AMERICA ← Link available Critique
2 QUEENKELLAN CELTIC PRINCE AT BEARHUGS ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 KENAMU GIVEN THE GAUNTLET ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/0)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY ← Link available Critique
3 CHARMEDGIFT TOP CLASS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (11/3)
1 SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available Critique
2 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/0)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/3)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
Best of Breed
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (8/5)
1 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
2 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
3 WUZIBEARS BRIGHT AS A BUTTON ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (4/1)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/5)
1 ALPHABEAR MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES ← Link available Critique
3 SAKARIBEAR SENDING A KISS TO TALLISBAY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/4)
1 TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR SHADOW ← Link available Critique
3 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/2)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
3 Belg. Ch. ,Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (4/2)
1 Ch. ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.