TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES


  • Conrad
  • Conrad

Info

Pet Name: Conrad
Sex: Male
Colour: Black with white chest marking
Date of Birth: 4 July 2015
Hips: BVA 0 (0/0)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.58m/sec (23/07/2017)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

Jeni Giambona

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: WUZIBEARS MIAMI
Pet Name: Hudson
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 10 November 2011
Dam
Name: SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY
Pet Name: Sunday
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 October 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SHLARRA EZRA AURORA Black Half brother Sire
SHLARRA MISS LAURA AURORA Back Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA BRING ME OUT THE DARK Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA COUNT YOUR BLESSING Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA CRYSTAL CLEAR Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA DONT UNDER ESTIMATE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA HEART AND SOUL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA ROLLING IN THE DEEP Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA TREASURED GOLD Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA WE ALMOST HAD IT ALL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA YOU HAD MY HEART Black Half sister Sire
AQUAFORTE MAI TAI Black Half sister Sire
DAWBRYN ZANA'S BEAUTY Black Half sister Sire
NEWFYDOOFS OREO Black Half sister Sire
BRISBELLE ATLANTA STAR FOR STELAMAH Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUDEISHA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUINTESSENTIAL Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUIRRIDA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QULAKAY Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TRINKETS AND LACE Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TRUE GENTLEMAN Black Litter brother Both
BARANOVA BE BLESSED Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FOREVER RED Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Yearling Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES