STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA, JW, ShCM


  • Dalton

Info

Pet Name: Dalton
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 December 2015

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Lisa Newton and Abbey-louise Newton

Breeder

Name: Sue Lloyd-Denman
Location: Somerset
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: WUZIBEARS MIAMI
Pet Name: Hudson
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 10 November 2011
Dam
Name: STELAMAH OLYMPIC STAR
Pet Name: Isla
Colour: Black
DoB: 8 May 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MAYOSEA HEY I MADE IT Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA I'M A HERO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA MIRROR OF SUCCESS Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA POT OF GOLD Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA RING OF LIFE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA STAND UP TALL Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA STAR UP IN THE SKY Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA THE WORLDS GREATEST Brown Half brother Sire
WILBEARS ALADDIN Black Half brother Sire
WILBEARS LITTLE MERMAID Black Half sister Sire
SHLARRA EZRA AURORA Black Half brother Sire
SHLARRA MISS LAURA AURORA Back Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA BRING ME OUT THE DARK Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA COUNT YOUR BLESSING Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA CRYSTAL CLEAR Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA DONT UNDER ESTIMATE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA HEART AND SOUL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA ROLLING IN THE DEEP Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA TREASURED GOLD Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA WE ALMOST HAD IT ALL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA YOU HAD MY HEART Black Half sister Sire
AQUAFORTE MAI TAI Black Half sister Sire
DAWBRYN ZANA'S BEAUTY Black Half sister Sire
NEWFYDOOFS OREO Black Half sister Sire
BRISBELLE ATLANTA STAR FOR STELAMAH Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUDEISHA Black Litter sister Both
STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE Black Litter sister Both
STELAMAH QUINTESSENTIAL Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter sister Both
STELAMAH QUIRRIDA Black Litter sister Both
STELAMAH QULAKAY Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TRINKETS AND LACE Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TRUE GENTLEMAN Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA BE BLESSED Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FOREVER RED Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Christopher J. Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
12 March 2017 Crufts Third in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
13 August 2018 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES