BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 25 JUNE 2017
Judge: Mr. Andrew H. Brace [non-breed specialist - Tragband]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 WILDERLAND LORD OF CHAOS ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFANGLED THINGAMAJIG ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available Critique
2 NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available Critique
3 PARKBEARS FIRST EDITION ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 NEWGRADENS CHARIBOO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/3)
1 NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA LEGENDS OF TIME ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA JW ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/1)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/3)
1 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG ← Link available Critique
2 LUVMINEWFS MY IZ ADORE HER ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 FEMME FATALE BEAR MOUNTAIN AT PEAKCHARM ← Link available Critique
2 YOU'RE MY PRECIOUS TENDER EBONY ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND IDENTITY AT DROOBLEBEAR ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/0)
1 NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW ← Link available Critique
2 BUDDIES FOR EVER PRIMA DONNA MADDIE ← Link available Critique
3 YOU'RE MY PRECIOUS TENDER EBONY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (8/1)
1 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
2 BUDDIES FOR EVER PRIMA DONNA MADDIE ← Link available Critique
3 BOSCUN SECRET DREAMS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/2)
1 MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS ← Link available Critique
3 BEARISLE'S BIG MAMA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/1)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/3)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR SHADOW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.